Search your favorite song right now

1. To The River - Roo & The Howl

  • Published: 2013-11-04T07:29:49+00:00
  • Duration: 226
  • By Seth Fuller
To The River - Roo & The Howl

Credits: Arrow Paris/Small Town Moon Films Director/Cinematographer/Editor Seth Fuller Creative Director/Producer Andie Fuller 1st AD Emmett Meade 1st AC Alex Selman Gaffer Brad Trone Set Dec Hayley Trone Cast: Bekah Wagner Kim Frick Gus Spencer Jess D'Ornellas Corbin Albaugh Amy Leigh Bingen Emmett Meade Andie Fuller Brad Trone Hayley Trone


2. "Take Your Medicine" by Transfer | Official Music Video

  • Published: 2011-08-16T00:16:47+00:00
  • Duration: 284
  • By Nader Husseini

http://www.radiumreelfx.com Silver Telly - Highest Honor in TV Programs, Segments, or Promotional Pieces - Art Direction | 2012 Telly Awards Silver Telly - Highest Honor in Non-Broadcast Productions - Art Direction | 2012 Telly Awards Bronze Telly - Non-Broadcast Productions - Music/Concert | 2012 Telly Awards Bronze Telly - TV Programs, Segments, or Promotional Pieces - Music Video | 2012 Telly Awards Awarded Platinum Remi for Best Rock Music Video | 2011 Houston WorldFest Awarded Best Special FX & Animation in a Music Video | 2011 FirstGlance Film Fest Philadelphia Awarded Best Animation in a Music Video | 2011 DC World Music & Independent Film Festival Awarded Most Creative Music Video | 2011 DC World Music & Independent Film Festival Nominated in four categories at the DC World Music & Independent Film Festival: Best In Animation, Best Rock Music Video, Most Creative Video and Best Director. Featured on Motionographer, Stash 84, The Tripatorium, Awsome Robo http://motionographer.com/tag/nader-husseini/ http://www.stashmedia.tv/archive/stash84.php http://thetripatorium.com/videos/detail/take_your_medicine http://www.awesome-robo.com/2011/08/take-your-medicine-by-transfer-is.html 11th Annual AniFest in the Czech Republic 4th Annual SIGGRAPH Asia; Electronic Theater 38th Annual SIGGRAPH Computer Animation Fest The San Francisco International Festival of Short Films 7th Annual HollyShorts Film Festival 14th Annual FirstGlance Film Fest Philadelphia Chicago International Movies & Music Fest British Independent Film Festival 5th Annual Dallas International Film Festival 44th Annual International WorldFest Film Festival Houston 2nd Annual World Music & Independent Film Festival, Washington D.C. “Take Your Medicine” is the second single off Transfer’s debut album,“Future Selves,” slated for a September 19th release on Cool Green Recordings/Mascot Label Group. The video is Directed by Nader Husseini and produced/edited by Amy Grieshaber. Radium/Reel FX turnkeyed the spot. The team used After Effects as the main compositing software. They combined the 2D drawings and paintings and 3D animation and digital effects into a single space in order to create a highly textured look. In addition to lighting and compositing the CG characters and props in Maya, the team used Maya Toon, Maya Hair and Maya nCloth, manipulating and merging techniques not typically used in the studio’s CG pipeline. Pre-compositing 3D components in Nuke ensured an efficient workflow. These files were also color-corrected and incorporated into the 2D environments in After Effects. Using Maya Paint FX in conjunction with cloth simulations and digital effects added to the video’s unique style. Order the Transfer, Future Selves album here: AMAZON UK: http://amzn.to/o2O5tc HMV: http://bit.ly/q3oqYP Play .com: http://bit.ly/pwr37L Director/ Nader Husseini Producer, Editor/ Amy Grieshaber Executive Creative Director/ Dale Carman Concept Artists/ Nader Husseini Yashar Tahtolkassai Motion Designers/ Nader Husseini Byron Slaybaugh Christopher Vela Additional Design/ Erin McGuire Dustin D'Arnault Production Coordinator/ Taylor Lee Williams Production Assistant/ Meghan A. Cole Technical Director, Rigging Supervisor, Cloth Artist/ Kyle Wood Modeling/ Nathan Smithson Brandon Stoker Additional Modeling/ Seth Olson Alison Donato Texturing Supervisor, Lighting, Compositing Supervisor/ Brandon Stoker Texturing, Lighting/ Brandon Stoker, Lauren Davis, Seth Olson, Chris Browne, Connon Carey, Julie Terrell, Hollan Holmes Particle Effects, Layout/ Joseph P. Johnston, Mark Thielen Animation Supervisor/ Ernesto Bottger Animators/ Jeff Weidner, Randy Hayes, Trevor Young, Eric Drobile, Ray Chase, Drew Winey, Jimm Pegan, Matt Kummer, Monica Aston Compositors/ Dag Ivarsoy, Jared Brower Sound Designers/ Frank Pittenger, TJ Callaway, Matt Pittman Layout Supervisor/ Mark Thielen Live Action Producer/ Laura Wallgren Live Action Assistant Director/ James Boisvenue Live Action DP/ Julio Quintana Special Thanks To/ Jay Galvan, Jolyn Janis and Danny Delpurgatorio for consultation on live action story and integration.


3. THE TIME TRAVELERS.

  • Published: 2017-03-13T17:53:56+00:00
  • Duration: 1391
  • By gnarly bay
THE TIME TRAVELERS.

In January 2017, the USA Men’s Rafting Team set their sights on making history by attempting to break a legendary speed record down 277 miles of the Colorado River through the Grand Canyon. Their goal was 34 hours. 34 hours…straight. Throughout 2016, we sporadically followed these scrappy, determined guys on their quest…training hard, designing their custom boat, and gaining perspective on what it means to attempt something extraordinary on one of the world’s most breathtaking stages. The film is a collaboration with Forest Woodward and Brendan Leonard....and would not have been possible without their important contributions of images, words, guidance, energy, feedback, and Yelp-worthy restaurant knowledge. The film was supported by Chacos Footwear in association with REI + YETI + NRS + Jack's Plastic Welding + Cataract Oars. edit + motion graphics + sound design // jordan ingram ...*insert emoji praise hands here...actually, I guess I can do it.... �...haha, thanks for following the bubble line through many rapids…into the witching hour and beyond. your patience + skill took this film to the next level. camera + audio // shawn tyler *thanks for the hustle + muddy magic timelapse // andrew geraci (district 7 media) *chaser of shadow stallions - thanks for everything. local footage + additional timelapse // robert prechtl *the mortar between the bricks. that vacuum/guitar shot was a tiny miracle. production assistance + additional audio // kyle king additional footage // harlan taney, jordan ingram, doug woodward additional audio mixing // dave swanson (legend studios) aerials // tommy + elizabeth wessel (above view images) permitting + consulting + river support // 4 corner films - Hualapai Tribe - Grand Canyon Resort Corporation - The Navajo Nation - BLM - Dept. of the Interior - National Parks Service - Utah Division of Forestry, Fire, and State Lands...oh yeah, and Officer D. Gagna of the Arizona Highway Patrol *thanks for not giving us a speeding ticket :) music // marmosetmusic.com (see credits for tracklist) camera support // lensprotogo.com support from // OMEAL - Honey Stinger - Big Agnes - Black Diamond - Sawyer - Smartwool - Suunto - Goat Training - Ripple Effect - Lakota Guides - Grayl special thanks // backbone media - andy baxter - brian dierker - kevin fedarko - josh weichhand - lindsay kurt-mason special thanks and HUGE RESPECT to the USA MEN'S RAFTING TEAM + their families // Seth Mason - John Mark Seelig - Kurt Kincel - Ian Anderson - Matt Norfleet - Robert Prechtl - Jeremiah Williams - Marty Borges


4. Pepper Custom Baits - "Life of Fishing"

Pepper Custom Baits -

We'd like to thank Pepper Custom Baits for providing the resources, the time, and the freedom to enjoy making this piece for them. We'd like to thank Fred "Boom Boom" Roumbanis, Josh Polfer, and Tommy Jonovich for their cooperation and patience as we captured each shot. This short is presented by Pepper Custom Baits (http://peppercustombaits.com), a Hoptocopter™ Films Production. Directed by Seth Schaeffer (http://hoptocopter.com) Director of Photography - James Drake (http://jdfnet.com) Timelapse Photography & 2nd Unit DP - Wade Yamaguchi (http://yamofilms.com) Music by Danny Odom & Chase Martinez (from the band "Caged Friendship") Produced by Justin Covello of Pepper Custom Baits Shot on a RED EPIC, RED SCARLET, and a Canon C300 all on Canon glass. Edited with the Adobe Production Premium.


5. "Take Your Medicine" by Transfer | Official Music Video

"Take Your Medicine" by Transfer | Official Music Video - 2011 SIGGRAPH Vancouver Animation Festival - 2011 SIGGRAPH Asia Animation Festival - San Francisco International Festival of Short Films - Hollywood Shorts Festival - Chicago International Movies & Music Festival - British Independent Film Festival - World Music & Independent Film Festival | Washington D.C. - 2011 Dallas International Film Festival - Official Selection | 14th Annual FirstGlance Film Fest Philadelphia 2011 - Platinum Remi for Best Rock Music Video | 2011 Houston WorldFest Nominated in three categories at the DC World Music & Independent Film Festival: Best In Animation, Best Rock Music Video and Best Director. Director: Nader Husseini Producer, Editor: Amy Grieshaber Concept Artists: Yashar Tahtolkassai Nader Husseini Motion Designers: Byron Slaybaugh Christopher Vela Technical Director, Rigging Supervisor, Cloth Artist: Kyle Wood Render Supervisor: Kevin MacPhail Texturing Supervisor, Lighting/Compositing Supervisor: Brandon Stoker Texturing: Lauren Davis Seth Olson Particle Effects, Layout: Joseph P. Johnston Animation Supervisor: Ernesto Bottger Technical Supervisor: Mark Thielen Sound Designers: Frank Pittenger, TJ Callaway, Matt Pittman Live Action Producer: Laura Wallgren Live Action Assistant Director: James Boisvenue Live Action DP: Julio Quintana Special Thanks To: Jay Galvan & Jolyn Janis


6. Foiles D'Espagne (Short Dance Film)

  • Published: 2010-04-26T14:51:08+00:00
  • Duration: 311
  • By Company XIV
Foiles D'Espagne (Short Dance Film)

A piece based on reconstructed Baroque notations by Raoul Auger Feuillet. A mysterious woman comes to court where nuance and manner are essential. Within this structure, a tangled web of emotions and relationships are explored…. Made possible by a grant from Dance Films Association, Susan Braun Award 2007. FOLIES D’ESPAGNE was nominated for the 2008 Jury Award and screened in the Dance on Camera Festival at the Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center. Also nominated for awards at Cinedans Film Festival in Amsterdam, Galerie Michel Journiac Paris, France, Wisconsin Film Festival, and the Madison Circle Cinema; Tulsa, Oklahoma. Choreographed and Conceived by: Austin McCormick (Inspired by Baroque choreography by Raoul Auger Feuillet) Director: Philip Buiser Costume Design: Olivera Gajic Director of Photography: Seth Melnick Camera Operator: AIleen Goodin Lighting Design: Aida Artieda Electrics: Jack Foster Editor: Joan Raspo Music Mixing: Andrew Przbytkowski Cellist: Raphael Dubbe Danced by COMPANY XIV: Samantha Ernst Bobbi Smith Yeva Glover Laura Careless David Martinez Davon Rainey Austin McCormick


7. Take Your Medicine by Transfer | Official Music Video

Take Your Medicine by Transfer | Official Music Video

Director: Nader Husseini Producer: Amy Grieshaber Designers: Nader Husseini, Byron Slaybaugh, Christopher Vela, Erin McGuire, Dustin D'Arnault Motion Designers: Byron Slaybaugh, Christopher Vela CG Support: Byron Slaybaugh "Take Your Medicine" by Transfer | Official Music Video Shown at: 38th Annual Siggraph Computer Animation Fest 4th Annual SIGGRAPH Asia Computer Animation Festival The San Francisco International Festival of Short Films 7th Annual HollyShorts Film Festival 14th Annual FirstGlance Film Fest Philadelphia Chicago International Movies & Music Fest British Independent Film Festival 5th Annual Dallas International Film Festival 44th Annual International Film Festival Houston 2nd Annual World Music & Independent Film Festival, Washington D.C. Awarded Platinum Remi for Best Rock Music Video | 2011 Houston WorldFest Nominated in three categories at the DC World Music & Independent Film Festival: Best In Animation, Best Rock Music Video and Best Director. Full credit list: Director Nader Husseini Producer, Editor Amy Grieshaber Executive Creative Director Dale Carman Concept Artists Yashar Tahtolkassai Nader Husseini Motion Designers Byron Slaybaugh Christopher Vela Technical Director, Rigging Supervisor, Cloth Artist Kyle Wood Render Supervisor Kevin MacPhail Texturing Supervisor, Lighting/Compositing Supervisor Brandon Stoker Texturing Lauren Davis Seth Olson Particle Effects, Layout Joseph P. Johnston Animation Supervisor Ernesto Bottger Technical Supervisor Mark Thielen Sound Designers Frank Pittenger, TJ Callaway, Matt Pittman Live Action Producer Laura Wallgren Live Action Assistant Director James Boisvenue Live Action DP Julio Quintana Special Thanks To Jay Galvan & Jolyn Janis


8. Drones: Take Flight

  • Published: 2017-09-15T21:26:17+00:00
  • Duration: 165
  • By Seth D Films
Drones: Take Flight

There is so much negative news about drones, but my documentary, Drones: Take Flight, shows the perspectives of current drone operators themselves and why they think drones are good. Song: Dance, Don't Delay by Twin Musicom is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution license (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/) Source: http://www.twinmusicom.org/song/303/dance-dont-delay Artist: http://www.twinmusicom.org Cast: Scott Stirling: Interviewee Sean Daniels: Interviewee Mark Liu: Interviewee Norberto Romero: Interviewee Edgar Massey: Interviewee Silana Dacio: Actress Crew: Seth Dacio: Director, Cameraman, Editor Sarina Dacio: Main BTS Camera Operator Silana Dacio: Production Assistant Rochelle Dacio: Production Assistant Seth D Films https://sethdfilms.blogspot.com Twitter: https://twitter.com/sethdfilms Instagram: https://instagram.com/seth_d_films/


9. NEW FILM PREVIEWS: January 2014 Movies Mashup

NEW FILM PREVIEWS: January 2014 Movies Mashup

January 2014 movie trailer mashup New movies for January 2014 (playlist - http://bit.ly/1lOIpDa) January 3 THE BEST OFFER (IFC Films) - starring Sylvia Hoeks, Geoffrey Rush, Jim Sturgess BEYOND OUTRAGE (Magnolia Pictures) - starring Takeshi Kitano, Tomokazu Miura, Toshiyuki Nishida IN NO GREAT HURRY: 13 Lessons in Life with Saul Leiter (Little Scraps of Paper Films) OPEN GRAVE (Tribeca Film) - staring Sharlto Copley, Thomas Kretschmann, Joseph Morgan PARANORMAL ACTIVITY: THE MARKED ONES (Paramount Pictures) - starring Richard Cabral, Molly Ephraim, Andrew Jacobs January 10 $50K AND A CALL GIRL: A LOVE STORY (FilmBuff) - starring Seth Grossman, Ross Patterson, Jessie Wiseman THE ADVENTURER: THE CURSE OF THE MIDAS BOX (Film Arcade) - starring Lena Headey, Sam Neill, Michael Sheen BANSHEE CHAPTER (XLrator Media) - starring Ted Levine, Michael McMillian, Katia Winter DIVORCE CORP (Candor Entertainment) DUMBBELLS (GoDigital Media Group) - starring Taylor Cole, Mircea Monroe, Jaleel White EVANGELION 3.0 YOU CAN (NOT) REDO (Eleven Arts) - starring Megumi Hayashibara, Megumi Ogata, Yûko Miyamura THE GREAT FLOOD (Icarus Films) IF YOU BUILD IT (Long Shot Factory) IN BLOOM (Big World Pictures) - starring Lika Babluani, Mariam Bokeria, Zurab Gogaladze THE LEGEND OF HERCULES (Summit Entertainment) - starring Scott Adkins, Kellan Lutz, Gaia Weiss RAZE (IFC Films) - starring Zoë Bell, Rachel Nichols, Tracie Thoms THE ROCKET (Kino Lorber) - starring Stitthiphon Disamoe, Loungman Kaosainam, Suthep Po-ngam THE TRUTH ABOUT EMANUEL (Tribeca Film) - starring Jessica Biel, Kaya Scodelario, Alfred Molina [currently available on iTunes] THE WAIT (Monterey Media, Inc.) - starring Luke Grimes, Jena Malone, Chloë Sevigny January 17 BACK IN THE DAY (Screen Media Films) - starring Morena Baccarin, Michael Rosenbaum, Nick Swardson BIG BAD WOLVES (Magnolia Pictures) - starring Lior Ashkenazi, Tzahi Grad, Rotem Keinan DEVIL'S DUE (20th Century Fox) - starring Robert Belushi, Zach Gilford, Allison Miller G.B.F. (Vertical Entertainment) - starring JoJo, Natasha Lyonne, Sasha Pieterse GENERATION WAR (Music Box Films) - starring Volker Bruch, Tom Schilling, Katharina Schüttler GLORIA (Roadside Attractions) - starring Paulina García, Diego Fontecilla, Sergio Hernández JACK RYAN: SHADOW RECRUIT (Paramount Pictures) - starring Kevin Costner, Keira Knightley, Chris Pine LIFE OF A KING (Millennium Entertainment) - starring Cuba Gooding Jr., LisaGay Hamilton, Dennis Haysbert LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON (IFC Films) - starring Masaharu Fukuyama, Yôko Maki, Machiko Ono MAIDENTRIP (First Run Features) THE NUT JOB (Open Road Films) - starring Will Arnett, Brendan Fraser, Katherine Heigl OLD GOATS (Music Box Films) - starring Bob Burkholder, Britton Crosley, Gail Shackel REASONABLE DOUBT (Lionsgate) - starring Dominic Cooper, Samuel L. Jackson, Erin Karpluk RIDE ALONG (Universal Pictures) - starring Ice Cube, Kevin Hart SUMMER IN FEBRUARY (Tribeca Film) - starring Emily Browning, Dominic Cooper, Dan Stevens January 24 24 EXPOSURES (IFC Films) - starring Simon Barret, Helen Rogers, Adam Wingard GIMME SHELTER (Roadside Attractions) - starring Rosario Dawson, Brendan Fraser, Vanessa Hudgens I, FRANKENSTEIN (Lionsgate) - starring Aaron Eckhart, Bill Nighy, Miranda Otto KNIGHTS OF BADASSDOM (Entertainment One) - starring Peter Dinklage, Summer Glau, Margarita Levieva STRANGER BY THE LAKE (Strand Releasing) - starring Patrick d'Assmçao, Christophe Paou, Pierre Delandonchamps VISITORS (Cinedigm) January 31 12 O'CLOCK BOYS (Oscilloscope Laboratories) also released On Demand and digital AT MIDDLETON (Anchor Bay Films) - starring Vera Farming, Andy Garcia BEST NIGHT EVER (Magnolia Pictures) - starring Samantha Colburn, Desiree Hall, Eddie Ritchard BRIGHTEST STAR (Gravitas Ventures) - starring Clark Gregg, Allison Janney, Jessica Szohr; in theatres and iTunes CALIFORNIA SCHEMING (Gravitas Ventures) - starring Chad Lowe, Gia Mantegna, Devon Werkheiser PETER BROOK: THE TIGHTROPE (First Run Features) SOMEWHERE SLOW (Screen Media Films) - starring David Costabile, Jessalyn Gilsig, Graham Patrick Martin; limited THAT AWKWARD MOMENT (Focus Features) - starring Zac Efron, Michael B. Jordan, Miles Teller TIM'S VERMEER (Sony Pictures Classics)


10. Megan and Seth Highlight - Key West Elopement - A Summer Wind Wedding Film

Megan and Seth Highlight - Key West Elopement - A Summer Wind Wedding Film

Megan and Seth had a secret wedding!!! A Key West Elopement at it's finest! Along with the excitement and fun I had doing this highlight edit, I also had the pleasure, along with Tom Newton, of photographing Megan and Seth this summer down in Key West, Florida! Such a beautiful location for such a beautiful couple... inside and out. This video was filmed by the AMAZING Summer Wind Wedding Films, Mike Murray and Leonard Hasemann know how to film a wedding!!! This beautiful wedding was planned and designed by Megan along with with the wonderfully talented Jackie Martucci Hoffman from Events By Jackie M. Jackie made sure every detail was perfect throughout the day, including the Private Chefs that served Megan and Seth hors d'oeuvres and a perfect wedding dinner...poolside. You two will have a long and happy life together, thank you for entrusting all of us with your special day! xox Love Always, Kathy and Mike Kathryn Ann Murray Photographer, Film Editor www.KathrynAnnPhotography.com Mike Murray Cinematographer www.SummerWindWeddingFilms.com Leonard Hasemann Cinematographer Tom Newton Assistant Photographer Jackie Martucci Hoffman Events by Jackie M. www.EventsbyJackieM.com Music Licensed by The Music Bed I Do - Holley Maher


11. The Digital Wild - Wait (DIRECTORS CUT)

The Digital Wild - Wait (DIRECTORS CUT)

Prod co: Diego Lozano Films & YOUvolution LLC Director & Editor- Diego Lozano Producer- Lauren Bruno Producer- Ben Gibson DP- Edwin Mendoza Assistant Director- Jeff Kardesch Gaffer- Michael Rodgers AC- Leo Aguirre AC- Ryan Sharfenberg Grip- Will Mederski Grip- Heather Marie Production Design- HELMUT STUDIO MUAH Mariana Davila Stylist- Nina Hawkins BTS Photographer | PA- Jacob Weber PA- Marlon Saucedo PA- Holly Gee Cast: Digital Wild: Chelsea Seth Woodward | James Blair | Chantell Moody Kids: Caden Bell Sydney Moise Grayson Braun Dancers: Andre Gary Morgan Taylor Rafa Villasana Dominique Jones Kelsey Oliver Mackenzie Palmer High School Extras: Jade Baker Christian Garr Kaidon Ho Erica Porter Grocery Store Extras: Hunter Sturgis Marisa Negri Azurah Stuart Love Interest: Torrie Blake Special thanks to: Tillery Warehouse Sunshine and Stoney Point High School Four Elements Aerial & Creative Movement Dance Studio Baby D’s Cool Store


12. Unfurnished

Unfurnished

"This local film won the 2011 Denver 48 Hour Film Festival and it's no surprise why. Well directed and funny, it stands on its own, better than many films that are made in exponentially more time with barrels full of money to burn." Evan Nix, Co-Director - Laugh Track Comedy Festival Made in 48 Hours for and winner of the 48 Hour Film Project Denver 2011, Unfurnished was written, shot and edited all in 48 Hours. Also won Best Acting and Best Special Effects for the Denver competition. Elements we must use in our film: Genre - Dark Comedy Prop - Broom Line of Dialogue - "That's not right." Character - Mark/Marlee Donnelly, Graphic Designer Shot on the Sony F3 with Zeiss Prime lenses. Starring Chris Grundy - Ghost Deb Hultgren - Marlee Donnelly Jordan Leigh - Mark Donnelly Produced by Kirk Anderson Joe Movick Brad Stabio Directed by Brad Stabio Director of Photography Brook Aitken Screenplay by Kirk Anderson Joe Movick Brad Stabio Original Score Michael Garner Edited by Brad Stabio Digital Effects by Joe Movick Makeup & Makeup Effects by Todd Debreceni Production Sound Mixer Dave Schaff C.A.S. Gaffer/Technical Director Joe Movick Assistant Director/Production Manager Adam Vogel Assistant Camera Adam Bearly Additional Digital Effects by/Line Producer James Dureé Grips Seth Lamos Brian Steele Production Assistant Jake Kinch cinemageeksproductions.com stabioproductions.com "Unfinished," by Cinema Geeks, which also took home awards for Best Acting and Best Special Effects. It's easy to see why it won all of those, since it's a smart, funny short that looks great. You'd never know it was made in 48 hours unless you were told, but even more than that, you won't care, since you'll be too busy laughing out loud." Cory Casciato - 'Show and Tell', Denver Westword Blogs http://goo.gl/Zb7pZ


13. Folies D'Espagne Reel

  • Published: 2012-10-22T19:49:51+00:00
  • Duration: 70
  • By Company XIV
Folies D'Espagne Reel

A piece based on reconstructed Baroque notations by Raoul Auger Feuillet. A mysterious woman comes to court where nuance and manner are essential. Within this structure, a tangled web of emotions and relationships are explored…. Ten minute short film shot on HD digital film. Made possible by a grant from Dance Films Association, Susan Braun Award 2007. FOLIES D’ESPAGNE was nominated for the 2008 Jury Award and screened in the Dance on Camera Festival at the Walter Reade Theatre, Lincoln Center. Also nominated for awards at Cinedans Film Festival in Amsterdam, Galerie Michel Journiac Paris, France, Wisconsin Film Festival, and the Madison Circle Cinema; Tulsa, Oklahoma. Choreographed and Conceived by: Austin McCormick (Inspired by Baroque choreography by Raoul Auger Feuillet) Director: Philip Buiser Costume Design: Olivera Gajic Director of Photography: Seth Melnick Camera Operator: AIleen Goodin Lighting Design: Aida Artieda Electrics: Jack Foster Editor: Joan Raspo Music Mixing: Andrew Przbytkowski Cellist: Raphael Dubbe Danced by COMPANY XIV: Samantha Ernst Bobbi Smith Yeva Glover Laura Careless David Martinez Davon Rainey Austin McCormick


14. Deep Playa Sunrise - A Burning Man Short Film

  • Published: 2017-03-14T18:36:45+00:00
  • Duration: 769
  • By Empact Labs
Deep Playa Sunrise - A Burning Man Short Film

A narrative short film shot at Burning Man 2015 which follows the journey of a first time burner on an unexpected adventure for hearing aid batteries. Having recently been stripped of his hearing, our hero's quest in a foreign place with an unlikely friend is a simple one. How difficult could it be to find what you are searching for in the desert? DeepPlayaSunrise.com Produced by Staving Heartist Films & Sights and Sounds Media House starvingheartistfilms.com thesightsandsounds.com/mediahouse CASTING BY OPENCALL, a mobile app that connects artist with other artists-- FREE OPENCALL.io itunes.apple.com/us/app/opencall/id1009190416?mt=8 This film was created with the donated work of the following people CAST CHRIS HOLZ TEMPLETON RACHEL EMMA PRINGLE UNICORN JOHN HALCYON STYN AS HIMSELF LUA FEBOLI SINGER JULIE LAERKHOLM FIRE SPINNER UNICORN STAND IN ALLISON WEST CHARLIE UNICORN DJ DIVA DANIELLE CREW WRITER/ DIRECTOR JOSH YEO DIR. OF PHOTOGRAPHY DILLON SCHROER 1ST UNIT CAMERA OP SETH BUNTING 2ND UNIT DP CHRISTOPHER PITCHER 2ND CAMERA OP GALEN OAKES UNIT PROJECT MANAGER ARIN AMSLER DRONE OPERATOR JOSH YEO 1ST AD DUSTIN PUTTUCK 1ST AC QUINN STARR 2ND AD ANNA KRUER ART DIRECTION KRIS KISH PROPS AND WARDROBE ARIN AMSLER BTS PHOTOGRAPHY DAVIDE DE MASI ADDTL PHOTOGRAPHY MICHAEl BEACH 3RD UNIT DP (SCENES) JOSH YEO 3RD UNIT 1ST AC BRIAN MCALLISTER EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOSH YEO EXECUTIVE PRODUCER SETH BUNTING CO PRODUCER CHRISTOPHER PITCHER CO PRODUCER ARIN AMSLER CO PRODUCER KRIS KISH LINE PRODUCER ANNA KRUER ASSOC. PRODUCER EMILY GAGEN EDITING JOSH YEO ADDTL EDITING SETH BUNTING ADDTL EDITING BRYAN BIGLER OUR MUSIC PlAYLIST STEVE GIBBS - ADRIFT ZOETROPE- KING OF THE MOUNTAINS LIGHTS AND MOTION - SILVER LINING LUKE HOWARD - THE END ODESZA - IPLAYYOULISTEN TRANSPORT (SOLAR BEATS) TAD SNYDER BIANCA BERGER SPECIAL THANKS EMILY GAGEN MICHAEL BAILEY ANITA BAILEY WILSON LING ADDITIONAL THANKS BLACK ROCK CITY, LLC BurningMan.org ZAC CIRIVELLO DIVISION CAMERA (GEAR RENTAL) divisioncamera.com/ JUNGLE TRIBE (WARDROBE DONATIONS) jungletribela.com/ INDIEGOGO SUPPORTERS SPECIAL THANKS Ginsu Mark Erik Andreason Erin Hudson Helen Ebersol Stalloan Iacono Brett Wilson Shelby Shively Carolyn Gillott Amanda Scharpf Casey W Fatch John Yeo Michael D Mangapit Bernadette Trubatisky Bianca Berger Louis-David Mangin Zachary Pevnick Theodore Snyder Ashley Giampoli Eric Funderwhite Jessica Heising Douglas Bell Hilda Jimenez Craig Weber Jr Ell Kay Rei Yoshioka Daisy F Stelzer Ross M Layton Marni S Erwin Amanda Pratt Melinda Cohen Sevonne Cohen Myan A Kallweit Claudia Lubin Michael Jerome Hongxu Liu Susan R Pitcher Michael Antosy Chris Downey-Asher Michael E Perez Jenna Angeloni Kylie C Edwards Ali West Philip Lubin Emily Gagen Ben H Thompson Sue Jones Cornaire


15. RMHC/HACER - Obstacles

RMHC/HACER - Obstacles

RMHC/HACER is one of the largest schorlarships for Hispanic students. Since 1985, it has helped over 17,800 high school seniors who faced financial obstacles by awarding more than $31M in scholarships. https://www.mcdonalds.com/us/en-us/community/hacer.html Directed by Viktor Horvath Client: McDonald's Agency: ALMA Advertising Production Company: Parana Films Executive Producer: Sebastian Leda Executive Producer: Francisco D'Amorim Line Producer: Seth Levin Creative Director: Lu La Lueta Senior Art Director: Luis Aguilera Agency's Producer: Allen Rivera SR Print Production Manager/Broadcast Producer: Mimi Cossio Art Director: Gabriel Reyes Account Director: Karen Udler Digital Platform Manager: Alexandra Blasser Edited by Matyas Fekete Colorist: Benedek Kaban 1st AD: Matias Nielson 2nd AD: Alex Comery Production Supervisor: Jill Crenshaw Assistant Production Supervisor: Jenn Jansen 1st AC: Rich Hawkinson 2nd AC: Craig Keefer DIT: Dagmar Krecioch Gaffer: Miles Watanabe Production Designer: Brandon Mendez Sound Mixer: Jim Castro VTR: Bobby Montero Gang Boss: Joe Baker Location Manager: Daniel Rosenthal Craft service: Christy Catanzarito Studio Teacher: Phil EIsenhour PA Truck: Gio Tellez PA Office 1: Olivia McManus PA Office 2: Mark Chappy Chaput PA-S: Damon Limerick PA-V: Korey Wagoner PA-G: Butch Hammett PA-T: Simon Hayes Prepare: Julia Camara CAST: Carlos Ojeda Jr. (Voice Over) Jazmin Crespo Hugo Guiterrez Jose Sanchez Brian Ruiz Marina Carrillo Yzabelmle Nardo Jessica Ramirez Emily Arroyo Noah Holguin Baron Chavez Pedro Negron Carlos Vilchez Vendy Leos Josephin Gonzales Ilse Pedroza Adam Gomez 2016 http://www.betrourich.com http://horvathviktor.com


16. Amnesty Case - #Iwelcome - live

  • Published: 2017-06-27T08:26:44+00:00
  • Duration: 127
  • By PapayaFilms
Amnesty Case - #Iwelcome - live

Agency: DDB&tribal Warsaw Executive Creative Director: Maciej Waligóra, Zuzanna Duchniewska-Sobczak Creative team: Filip Berendt Digital Creative Director, Kasper Bajon Copywriter Production company: Papaya Films Client: Amnesty International, International Secretariat Executive Producers: Kacper Sawicki, Pawel Bondarowicz Producer: Tomek Kulesza Director: Bartosz Dombrowski (Papaya Films) Head of Creative Production: Siasia Seyfried Account Manager/Agency Producer: Kasia Wac Project Development: Gabi Kołodko LOCAL LONDON Local production company London: Papaya Films Director London: Bartosz Dombrowski (Papaya Films) Production Director: Tomek Kulesza Producer: Hannah Bowler Client: Amnesty International UK DOP: Maja Zamojda Host: Harriet Rose 1st Assistant Director: Luke Goodrich 2nd Assistant Director: Jolyon Price 3rd Assistant Director: Matt Randle Production Assistant: Josh Noon D.o.P: Maja Zamojda Camera Op: Tom Wade, Phoebe Flemming, Chris Atkins, Tomas Brice, Willaim Kee, Greg McCahon, Morgan Spenser, Guy Gotto Focus Puller: Ryan Parkins Grip: David Bradshaw, Billy Goddard, Tom Granica AC: Rhys Plume, Kurt Punn, Cat Velez, Anastasia Romanchuka Gaffer: Liam Morgan Spark: Jack Peters, Will Pope Trainee spark: Will Sanders Sound Recordist: Dave Sohanpal Sound Operator: Karl Laeufer Sound Assistant: Emaneule Gabbi Live Engineer: Adrian Eaton Live Mixer : Dirk Kemmer Casting Director: Louise Collins Casting Assistant: Chelsea O'Connor Catering: Scott Pattinson with thanks to Paul Sargeant at Procam with thanks to Jess and Zoe at The Yard Shoreditch LOCAL NAIROBI Local production company Nairobi: Quite Bright Films Director: Dan Prior Producer from Papaya Films: Darek Kozyra Producer: Alex Coutts Production Manager: Evans Gathoga Host: Daniel “Churchill” Ndambuki Client: Amnesty International Kenya DOP: Michael Chege Technical Directors: David Johnson, Ayaz Rajput. Vision Mix: Ernest Okeyo. Sound Operator: Brian Haines. Assistant Sound Operator: Andrew Haines. Camera Operators: Vincent Mbaya, Edwin Thiong’o, Meshack Yobby, Timothy Yobera, Kui Mwangi, Samuel Mwangi, Aaron Kariuki. Gaffer: Benson Maingi Camera Assistants: Josphine Nthuli, Tony Mwangi, Leonard Chemonges, Moses Mutahi. Live Stream Engineer: Seth Muriithi. Make up: Gilian Maina Production Assistants: Brian Were, Eric Kabachia with thanks to Express Advertising DDB, Kenya, Nairobi LOCAL SYDNEY: Local production company Sydney: Film Graphics Director Sydney: David Denneen Producer: Nikki Hardy Client: Amnesty International Australia Editor: Charles Ivory Assistant Director: Toby Churchill-Brown Production Assistants: Mohini Herse & Eloise Flanagan. LOCAL MEXICO CITY: Local production company Mexico City: Tantor Films Director: Meteora Producer: Andres Herran Client: Amnesty International, Mexico City Production manager: David Izguerra Host: Tenoch Huerta DOP: Beto Casillas Camera Operator: Jonathan Garcia Camacho, Leslie Montero, Renata Gutierrez, Yoshua Franco, Bernabe Salinas Jasso, Roberto Martinez, Carlos Josue Tellez Chavez, Rocco Santiago Saint Gaffer: Juan Guzman Digitalization: Frank Estrada Sound Engineer: Edgar Ramos - Suono Productions Post Production: Meteora Mindshare Enyi Nwosu – Head of Strategy, Mindshare Worldwide Marian Adjei – Social Account Director Lavinia Franzetti – Digital Director Valentina Pacheco – Social Account Director Facebook Becky Messere | Global Marketing Solution Ryszard Sroka – Facebook Creative Shop


17. 52 The Web Series: Episode 11 D.H. Lawrence's You Touched Me

52 The Web Series: Episode 11 D.H. Lawrence's You Touched Me

www.runningwildfilms.com - This is the 11th episode of our web series about the making of the 52 short films Running Wild Films is producing in 2013. Every episode features behind the scenes footage, slices of the every day life of the Running Wild crew, and much more. The intro was filmed by Parco Richardson and features the music of AZ band Treasure MammaL. This episode is about the making of D.H. Lawrence's You Touched Me. It features actors Holly Dell, Jessica Bryce, Seth Gandrud and Donald H. Steward. This episode also features what happens when Mike and Travis have to audition our first Hispanic actor. This episode includes the music of Mariachi Vargas de Tecalitlan http://www.facebook.com/runningwildfilms http://www.runningwildfilms.com/


18. D.H. Lawrence's You Touched Me - 52 Films in 52 Weeks

D.H. Lawrence's You Touched Me - 52 Films in 52 Weeks

http://www.runningwildfilms.com - D.H. Lawrence's You Touched Me, part of our 52 films in 52 weeks project, completed in 2013. This film was adapted from D.H. Lawrence's short story, You Touched Me. All of the 52 films in 52 weeks were produced in Arizona by Running Wild Films and 5J Media. This short features a local cast of actors including Holly Dell, Jessica Bryce, Seth Gandrud, Donald H. Steward and the voice of John Miller. http://www.facebook.com/runningwildfilms http://www.runningwildfilms.com/


19. A Very Brainhouse Christmas

  • Published: 2016-03-23T08:05:08+00:00
  • Duration: 567
  • By Jacob Duell
A Very Brainhouse Christmas

Watch some of the Brainhouse guys embark on the mystery of their missing Christmas tree in this holiday special! Merry Christmas! Written/Directed/Produced by Jacob Duell Starring: Quinlan Donovan-Schager as Himself D.J. Birch as Himself Caden DePietro as Himself Jacob Duell as Eddy the Elf Anthony Maniscalco as Santa Jennica Dombrowski as Clara the Elf Cinematographer/Editor/Colorist/Sound Designer/Animator: Zane Berry Gaffer: Quinlan Donovan-Schager Boom Operator: Seth Zimmerer Original Score by Ethan Revere Smith Special Thanks to: Nick's Pizza, Tempe, AZ Brainhouse Films LLC, 2015


20. Leïla and The Koalas | Travel Far

  • Published: 2018-04-13T14:20:02+00:00
  • Duration: 304
  • By Ronins Films
Leïla and The Koalas | Travel Far

This video clip is the story of a struggle toward freedom. Through the dance, passing through an enigmatic door after the other one, Seth is exploring the inmost depths of his soul. His movements make an echo with the poetic meaning of the song. Our last video clip for the band from Rennes : Leïla and The Koalas Réalisation | François Langlais Danseur | Seth Ngaba Opérateur prise de vue | Sidney Vienne Directeur de la photographie et point | Jean-François Doulin Effets spéciaux | Jérémy Mazé Etalonneur et compositing | William Ferré Chef bricoleur | Yoan Courtinat Electro | Basile Lebayle Assistant hangar et figuration | Masta J Merci à la Friperie Soleil Noir | Patricia Demée et Cédric Vallée de Socolec | Michel Never films | Le Beach | Adrien Poletti | Jean Mich les bons tuyaux et le Village d'Alphonse | Citédia Aux membres de l'association "Focus on The Light"